Thursday,
October 8
9:00am – 4:30pm Executive Committee Meets – Arbor Room
4:30pm – 8:30pm Registration- Foyer
6:00pm – 8:00pm Orientation of New Members with Social – Arbor Room
Friday, October 9
6:30am – 8:30am Breakfast for Hotel Residents – Terrace 2 and 3
8:30am – 4:00pm Registration - Foyer
9:00am – 11:45am Dominican Alliance Meeting – Arbor Room
1:00pm – 2:45pm 2020 Task Force meets with DLC Sister Members – Park Atrium
2:45pm-3:30pm Apostolic Visitation Conversation for DLC Sister Members – Park Atrium
3:30pm Marketplace opens – Park Atrium
4:00pm Opening of Annual Meeting – Park Atrium (Welcome/Introductions/Prayer/
Presentation of Designs for DLC with Toni Harris, OP)
6:00pm Social followed by Dinner – Terrace 1, 2, 3
6:30pm Marketplace Closes
Saturday, October 10
6:30am – 8:30am Breakfast for Hotel Residents – Terrrace 2 and 3
7:45am – 8:45am DASS Breakfast Gathering with Pat Brady, OP
and Jane Meyer, OP- Arbor Room
8:15am – 8:45am Tai-Chi – Park Atrium near fountain
8:30am Marketplace opens – Park Atrium
9:00am Morning Prayer – Park Atrium
9:30am Keynote Address – Carolyn Foster: Dimensions of Leading Creatively – Park Atrium
10:30am – 11:00am Break – Park Atrium
11:00am Process with Carolyn Foster continues – Park Atrium
12:30pm Lunch on your own
2:00pm Process continues with Carolyn Foster – Park Atrium
3:00pm Break – Park Atrium
3:20pm Process with the Designs for DLC resumes with Toni Harris, OP – Park Atrium
4:20pm International Guests – Park Atrium
(Jacqueline Provencher, OP/Yvon Pomerleau, OP/Prakash Lohale, OP)
4:50pm Closing Prayer – Park Atrium
5:00pm Marketplace Closes
5:00pm Free Evening
6:30pm Collaborative Dominican Novitiate Meeting – Arbor Room
Sunday, October 11
6:30am – 8:30am Breakfast for Hotel Residents – Terrace 2 and 3
8:00am – 8:45am Young Dominican Mission Teams Breakfast with Gina Fleming, OP – Arbor Room
8:15am – 8:45am Tai-Chi – Park Atrium near fountain
8:30am Marketplace opens – Park Atrium
9:00am Prayer and process with Designs for DLC with Toni Harris, OP – Park Atrium
10:30am Break – Park Atrium
11:00am Process continues/Decision Making – Park Atrium
12:00pm Lunch with DLC- Terrace 2 and 3
1:15pm Marketplace Closes
1:30pm Board Buses for Racine Motherhouse – Front of Hotel
2:00pm Arrive at Racine/Enjoy Lake Michigan, Bookshop and the Motherhouse
3:30pm Sunday Eucharist with the Sisters/International Guests (Toni Harris, OP/Marie Fabiola Maya Valquez, OP)
presider: Yvon Pomerleau, OP, preacher: Carol Gaeke, OP
4:45pm Social -Courtyard
5:15pm Dinner- Dining Room
6:30pm – Thank you to Anne Lythgoe, OP - Auditorium
7:00pm Return to Hotel
Monday, October 12
6:30am – 8:30am Breakfast for Hotel Residents – Terrace 2 and 3
9:00am Morning Prayer – Park Atrium
9:15am Receiving the Annual Report – Park Atrium
9:45am Receiving the Call to Justice – Park Atrium
10:45am Break – Park Atrium
11:00am Closing Eucharist/Transfer of Leadership/Thank You
presider: Marty Gleeson, OP, preacher: JoAnn Timmerman, OP
12:30pm Setting Out
|